Departments

Todd Graichen, Principal

Amy Wright, Assistant Principal

Katie Garner, Assistant Principal

Kristi Terry, Instructional Coach

Dee Holman, Pre-K Teacher

Alice Lyle, Pre-K Teacher

Selina Harris, Pre-K Paraprofessional

Erin DeWitt, Pre-K Paraprofessional

Bob Stone, Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Chandler, Kindergarten Teacher

Helen Milburn, Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Lou Carter, Kindergarten Teacher

Erin Hughes, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Pam Menard, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Patricia Page, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Page Pruitt, Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Jeannie Beasley, 1st Grade Teacher

Sheila Crowthers, 1st Grade Teacher

Ann Harrison, 1st Grade Teacher

Crisy Holder, 1st Grade Teacher

Christie Matovina, 1st Grade Teacher

Alisha Atwell, 1st Grade Teacher

April Johnson, 2nd Grade Teacher

Karen Sapecky, 2nd Grade Teacher

Andy Sun, 2nd Grade Teacher

Kasey Suggs, 2nd Grade Teacher

Cassie LeBlanc, 2nd Grade Teacher

Katie Pek, 2nd Grade Teacher

Holly Roland, 3rd Grade Teacher

Karin Pittman, 3rd Grade Teacher

Becky Hawk, 3rd Grade Teacher

Kristen Reed, 3rd Grade Teacher

Mechelle Robinson, 3rd Grade Teacher

Christy Straszewski, 3rd Grade Teacher

Katie Williams, 4th Grade Teacher

Danielle Habeeb, 4th Grade Teacher

Carmen Seckinger, 4th Grade Teacher

Chessie Laird, 4th Grade Teacher

Nichole Bennett, 5th Grade Teacher

Kelsey Alejandro, 5th Grade Teacher

Joseph Laird, 5th Grade Teacher

Amanda Porter, 5th Grade Teacher

Stefanie Berger, 5th Grade Teacher

Jill Weldon, Media Resource Specialist

Shawn Puckett, Media Paraprofessional

Tammy Ledford, Technology Support

Shelly Salom, ESOL Teacher

Casey Bray, Gifted Teacher

Karen Mangino

DeDe Lyons, EIP Teacher

Katrina Blakenship, EIP Teacher

Elizabeth Withers, EIP Teacher

April Duffey, EIP Teacher

Lashea Branton, EIP Teacher

Amanda Severt, EIP Teacher

Cheri McGee, Paraprofessional

Jennifer Miller, Counselor

Rachel Greelee, School Psychologist

Rachel Duke, Social Worker

Heather Backer, PE Teacher

Jackie Cooper, Music Teacher

Katee Gebo, Art Teacher

Tracy Kofke, Computer Lab

Cody Whitlock, PE Teacher

Pamela Parker, SPED Teacher

Kegan Bailey, SPED Teacher

Kristen Eubanks, SPED Teacher

Jason Neher, SPED Teacher

Telina Richardson, SPED Teacher

Tracy Archer, SPED Paraprofessional

Wanda Burns, SPED Paraprofessional

Jessica Carney, SPED Paraprofessional

Katie Webb, Speech Language Pathologist

Allison Crawford, Speech Language Pathologist

Stacy Bailey, Bookkeeper

Kim Fields, Attendance Clerk

Jennifer Flanagan, Front Office Secretary

Melissa Gierum, Clinic Aid

Diane Lee, Head Custodian

Karl Odom, Facility Manager

Brandy Moon, Cafeteria Manager

 

Please search the Staff Directory for contact information and classroom website links.